2016-2017 Activities
Homework Club (K-8)
Dates: 8/29/16 – 5/19/16
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr
Time: 3:35 PM – 4:25 PM
Location: PKR – Various classrooms
Instructor: Various American Academy teachers
Contact: Linda Martinez
CLICK TO REGISTER

Crash Club (K-8)
Dates: 8/29/16 – 5/19/16
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr
Time: 4:25 PM – 6:00 PM
Location: CP – Various classrooms
Instructor: Various American Academy teachers
Contact: Linda Martinez
CLICK TO REGISTER

Spanish Enrichment (1-8)
Dates: 9/13/16 – 5/16/16
Days: Tu
Time: 3:40 PM – 4:25 PM
Location: PKR – RM 316 (Lundberg)
Instructor: Spanish Enrichment
Contact: Norma McKnight, 720-935-1977
Download the flyer
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Girls Basketball (6-8)
Dates: 11/7/16 – 2/9/17
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th
Time: 6:45 AM – 8:00 AM or 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: PKR – Gym
Instructor: Scholastic Fencing League, Inc.
Contact: Mr. Aguirre
CLICK TO REGISTER

Boys Basketball (6-8)
Dates: 11/7/16 – 2/9/17
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th
Time: 6:45 AM – 8:00 AM or 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: PKR – Gym
Instructor: Scholastic Fencing League, Inc.
Contact: Mr. Aguirre
CLICK TO REGISTER

Harry Potter Club - Part 1 (3-5)
Dates: 11/28/16 – 3/27/16
Days: Mo
Time: 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Location: PKR RM 158 (April)
Instructor: Ms. April & Ms. Chardon
Contact: Ms. April
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Scholastic Fencing (K-5)
Dates: 03/01/2017 – 04/26/2017
Days: We
Time: 4:00 PM – 4:45 PM
Location: PKR – Cafeteria
Instructor: Scholastic Fencing League – Elliott Clinton
CLICK TO REGISTER

Karma Kids Yoga Club (K-3)
Dates: 11/29/2016 – 2/21/2017
Days: Tu
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Location: PKR - RM 159 (McHugh)
Instructor: Scholastic Fencing League, Inc.
Contact: Ms. Zimmer & Ms. McHugh
CLICK TO REGISTER

Sticky Fingers (K-5)
Dates: 2/27/2017 – 4/24/2017
Days: Mo
Time: 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
Location: CP – RM 148 (Bowdach)
Instructor: Sticky Fingers Cooking
Contact: Kimberly Douglas, 303-648-4078
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER
Download the flyer

Book Busters! (3)
Dates:
SESSION II: 1/5/17 – 2/23/17
SESSION III: 2/28/17 – 4/27/17
Days: Tu, Th
Time: 7:10 AM – 7:50 AM
Location: PKR RM 216 (Marsh)
Instructor: Ms. Marsh
Contact: Ms. Marsh
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Minecraft (1-8)
Dates: 01/10/2017 – 03/16/2017
Days: Tu, Th
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Location: MB – RM 213 (COLLIER)
Instructor: Mr. Collier
CLICK TO REGISTER

TGA Tennis (K-8)
Dates: 02/08/2017 – 05/10/2017
Days: We
Time: 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
Location: MB GYM
Instructor: TGA Tennis
CLICK TO REGISTER
Download the flyer

2nd Grade Science Club (2)
Dates: 02/16/2017 – 04/06/2017
Days: Th
Time: 7:10 AM – 8:00 AM
Location: MB – RM # 319 (3rd FLOOR STEM LAB)
Instructor: Mr. Todd
CLICK TO REGISTER

3v3 Basketball Tournament (5-8)
Dates: 02/17/2017
Days: Fr
Time: 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Location: Location: MB - GYM
Instructor: Mr. Leadbetter
CLICK TO REGISTER

Spring Girls Soccer (6-8)
Dates: 03/02/2017 – 05/18/2017
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Location: MB – TURF (LEADBETTER)
Instructor: Mr. Leadbetter
CLICK TO REGISTER

Event Calendar